Competition Vacancies
Showing competitions with spaces available

Victorian Teachers' Games 2019Vacancies available
AFL 9's - Mixed 1 team Registration
Amazing Race - Open Teams - Group 1 Full
Amazing Race - Open Teams - Group 2 Full
Amazing Race - Open Teams - Group 3 Full
Archery - Experienced Mens Open Registration
Archery - Experienced Womens Open Registration
Archery - Novice Mens Open Registration
Archery - Novice Womens Open Registration
Badminton - Mens Doubles 10 teams Registration
Badminton - Mens Singles 12 'free agent' players Registration
Badminton - Mixed Doubles 2 teams Registration
Badminton - Womens Doubles 3 teams Registration
Badminton - Womens Singles 9 'free agent' players Registration
Basketball - Mens Open Registration
Basketball - Womens Open Registration
Basketball - Mixed Open Registration
Basketball 3x3 - Mens Open Registration
Basketball 3x3 - Womens Open Registration
Basketball 3x3 - Mixed Open Registration
Beach Netball - Mixed 14 teams Registration
Beach Volleyball - Men's 4's Beach Olympic (Competitive) - Monday AM 5 teams Registration
Beach Volleyball - Women's 4's Beach Olympic (Competitive) - Monday AM 6 teams Registration
Beach Volleyball - Mixed 4's Beach Olympic (Competitive) - Monday PM 5 teams Registration
Beach Volleyball - Mixed 6's Social Beach Rebound (Social) - Monday AM Full
Beach Volleyball - Mixed 6's Social Beach Rebound (Social) - Monday PM 3 teams Registration
Beach Volleyball - Mixed 6's Social Beach Rebound (Social) - Wednesday AM 8 teams Registration
Beach Volleyball - Mixed 6's Social Beach Rebound (Social) - Wednesday PM 8 teams Registration
Bomb Dive Competition - Open Mens Open Registration
Bomb Dive Competition - Open Womens Open Registration
Chess - Mixed Teams 22 teams Registration
Cricket (Social 6's) - Mixed 6 teams Registration
Croquet - Open Pairs - Morning Session 15 teams Registration
Croquet - Open Pairs - Afternoon Session Full
Cross Country - M & F 30-39 - 10km Open Registration
Cross Country - M & F 30-39 - 4km Open Registration
Cross Country - M & F 40-49 - 10km Open Registration
Cross Country - M & F 40-49 - 4km Open Registration
Cross Country - M & F 50+ - 10km Open Registration
Cross Country - M & F 50+ - 4km Open Registration
Cross Country - M & F U30 - 10km Open Registration
Cross Country - M & F U30 - 4km Open Registration
Cycling - M & F 30-39 Open Registration
Cycling - M & F 40-49 Open Registration
Cycling - M & F 50+ Open Registration
Cycling - M & F U30 Open Registration
Darts - Open Teams 31 teams Registration
Dodgeball - Open Mixed Teams - Monday 23 September, 2019 - Morning Session 4 teams Registration
Dodgeball - Open Mixed Teams - Monday 23 September, 2019 - Afternoon Session 2 teams Registration
Dodgeball - Open Mixed Teams - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 - Afternoon Session 12 teams Registration
Dodgeball - Open Mixed Teams - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 - Morning Session 11 teams Registration
Dragon Boating - Open Mixed Teams 4 teams Registration
Fishing - Open - Monday 23 September, 2019 22 spots available Registration
Fishing - Open - Wednesday 25 September, 2019 27 spots available Registration
Frolf - Open Singles Open Registration
Frolf - Open Pairs Open Registration
Futsal - Mixed 9 teams Registration
Golf (Ambrose) - Open Pairs 19 teams Registration
Golf (Competitive) - Mens Singles 24 'free agent' players Registration
Golf (Competitive) - Ladies Singles 29 'free agent' players Registration
Golf (Competitive) - Mixed Pairs 29 teams Registration
GolfX - Open Mixed Teams - Sunday After Dark Session 46 teams Registration
GolfX - Open Mixed Teams - Wednesday Day Session 49 teams Registration
Indoor Rowing - Mens Individuals - 100m Open Registration
Indoor Rowing - Mens Individuals - 200m Open Registration
Indoor Rowing - Mens Individuals - 1000m Open Registration
Indoor Rowing - Mens Individuals - 2000m Open Registration
Indoor Rowing - Ladies Individuals - 100m Open Registration
Indoor Rowing - Ladies Individuals - 200m Open Registration
Indoor Rowing - Ladies Individuals - 1000m Open Registration
Indoor Rowing - Ladies Individuals - 2000m Open Registration
Indoor Rowing - 10km Social Teams Relay - 33 minute event Open Registration
Laser Skirmish - Monday 23 September, 2019 - Morning Session Full
Laser Skirmish - Monday 23 September, 2019 - Afternoon Session Full
Laser Skirmish - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 - Morning Session Full
Laser Skirmish - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 - Afternoon Session Full
Laser Skirmish - Wednesday 25 September, 2019 - Morning Session Full
Laser Skirmish - Wednesday 25 September, 2019 - Afternoon Session 2 teams Registration
Lawn Bowls (Pennant) - Competitive Pennant Pairs 15 teams Registration
Lawn Bowls (Pennant) - Competitive Pennant Singles 13 'free agent' players Registration
Lawn Bowls (Social 4's) - Monday 23 September, 2019 - Open Mixed Teams - Morning Session Full
Lawn Bowls (Social 4's) - Monday 23 September, 2019 - Open Mixed Teams - Afternoon Session Full
Lawn Bowls (Social 4's) - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 - Open Mixed Teams - Afternoon Session Full
Lawn Bowls (Social 4's) - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 - Open Mixed Teams - Morning Session Full
Lawn Bowls (Social 4's) - Wednesday 25 September, 2019 - Open Mixed Teams - Afternoon Session 21 teams Registration
Lawn Bowls (Social 4's) - Wednesday 25 September, 2019 - Open Mixed Teams - Morning Session 22 teams Registration
Netball - Competitive Womens Open Registration
Netball - Competitive Mixed Open Registration
Netball - Social Mixed Open Registration
Shooting - Male - Bench Experienced 15 spots available Registration
Shooting - Male - Bench Novice 7 spots available Registration
Shooting - Male - Prone Experienced 15 spots available Registration
Shooting - Female - Bench Experienced 15 spots available Registration
Shooting - Female - Bench Novice 6 spots available Registration
Shooting - Female - Prone Experienced 15 spots available Registration
Softball (Social 7s) - Open Mixed Teams 13 teams Registration
Stand Up Paddle Boarding - Open Individuals - Sunday 22 September, 2019 - Morning Session 22 spots available Registration
Stand Up Paddle Boarding - Open Individuals - Sunday 22 September, 2019 - Afternoon Session 18 spots available Registration
Stand Up Paddle Boarding - Open Individuals - Monday 23 September, 2019 - Afternoon Session 27 spots available Registration
Stand Up Paddle Boarding - Open Individuals - Monday 23 September, 2019 - Morning Session 23 spots available Registration
Surfing - Open Individuals 29 'free agent' players Registration
Table Tennis - Mens Singles (Competitive) 28 'free agent' players Registration
Table Tennis - Mens Singles (Social) 28 'free agent' players Registration
Table Tennis - Mens Doubles 11 teams Registration
Table Tennis - Womens Singles (Competitive) 32 'free agent' players Registration
Table Tennis - Womens Singles (Social) 31 'free agent' players Registration
Table Tennis - Womens Doubles 15 teams Registration
Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles 9 teams Registration
Ten Pin Bowling - Mens Singles 39 'free agent' players Registration
Ten Pin Bowling - Mens Doubles 19 teams Registration
Ten Pin Bowling - Womens Singles 35 'free agent' players Registration
Ten Pin Bowling - Womens Doubles 10 teams Registration
Ten Pin Bowling - Mixed Doubles 11 teams Registration
Ten Pin Bowling - Mixed Teams - Monday 23 September, 2019 Full
Ten Pin Bowling - Mixed Teams - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 6 teams Registration
Tennis - Mens Singles Open Registration
Tennis - Ladies Singles Open Registration
Tennis - Mixed Doubles Open Registration
Tennis - Mens Doubles Open Registration
Tennis - Ladies Doubles Open Registration
Tennis (ANZ Hot Shots) - Mixed Teams Open Registration
Touch Football - Mixed Teams Open Registration
Ultimate Frisbee - Mixed Teams Open Registration
Volleyball - Competitive Mixed 11 teams Registration
Volleyball - Social Mixed 7 teams Registration
VTG Gift - Open Mens Open Registration
VTG Gift - Open Womens Open Registration
Brewery Tour - Monday 23 September, 2019 133 spots available Registration
Brewery Tour - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 169 spots available Registration
Comedy - Hashtag TeacherLife - Monday 23 September, 2019 26 spots available Registration
Comedy - Hashtag TeacherLife - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 41 spots available Registration
Drag Bingo - Monday 23 September, 2019 Full
Drag Bingo - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 73 spots available Registration
Geelong Gaol Tour - Sunday 22 September, 2019 18 spots available Registration
Geelong Gaol Tour - Monday 23 September, 2019 24 spots available Registration
Geelong Gaol Tour - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 27 spots available Registration
Geelong Gaol Tour - Wednesday 25 September, 2019 29 spots available Registration
Kardinia Park Tour - Sunday 22 September, 2019 12 spots available Registration
Kardinia Park Tour - Monday 23 September, 2019 16 spots available Registration
Kardinia Park Tour - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 18 spots available Registration
Segway Tour - Sunday 22 September, 2019 - Afternoon Session 1 Full
Segway Tour - Sunday 22 September, 2019 - Afternoon Session 2 9 spots available Registration
Segway Tour - Monday 23 September, 2019 - Afternoon Session 1 9 spots available Registration
Segway Tour - Monday 23 September, 2019 - Afternoon Session 2 9 spots available Registration
Segway Tour - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 - Afternoon Session 1 1 spot available Registration
Segway Tour - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 - Afternoon Session 2 3 spots available Registration
Segway Tour - Wednesday 25 September, 2019 - Afternoon Session 1 9 spots available Registration
Segway Tour - Wednesday 25 September, 2019 - Afternoon Session 2 9 spots available Registration
The Ultimate Wine & Cider Tour - Monday 23 September, 2019 Full
The Ultimate Wine & Cider Tour - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 34 spots available Registration
Trivia with A Twist - Sunday 22 September, 2019 - Room 1 Full
Trivia with A Twist - Sunday 22 September, 2019 - Room 2 Full
Trivia with A Twist - Monday 23 September, 2019 - Room 1 Full
Trivia with A Twist - Monday 23 September, 2019 - Room 2 Full
Trivia with A Twist - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 - Room 1 Full
Trivia with A Twist - Tuesday 24 September, 2019 - Room 2 15 teams Registration